2004年(平成16年)第76回
選抜高校野球選手権大会

決勝
済美(愛媛) 6-5 愛工大名電(愛知)
準決勝
愛工大名電(愛知) 3-2 社(兵庫)
済美(愛媛) 7-6 明徳義塾(高知)
準々決勝
愛工大名電(愛知) 7-1 秋田商(秋田)
社(兵庫) 9-7 福岡工大城東(福岡)
済美(愛媛) 7-6 東北(宮城)
明徳義塾(高知) 11-6 東海大山形(山形)
2回戦
愛工大名電(愛知) 9-2 岡山城東(岡山)
秋田商(秋田) 3-0 甲府工(山梨)
福岡工大城東(福岡) 6-4 拓大紅陵(千葉)
社(兵庫) 2-1 鵜川(北海道)
済美(愛媛) 1-0 東邦(愛知)
東北(宮城) 3-2 大阪桐蔭(大阪)
明徳義塾(高知) 4-2 八幡商(滋賀)
東海大山形(山形) 6-1 金沢(石川)
1回戦
愛工大名電(愛知) 5-4 立命館宇治(京都)
岡山城東(岡山) 3-0 作新学院(栃木)
甲府工(山梨) 3-2 日南学園(宮崎)
秋田商(秋田) 10−0 鳴門工(徳島)
福岡工大城東(福岡) 5-0 斑鳩(奈良)
拓大紅陵(千葉) 6-0 一関一(岩手)
鵜川(北海道) 6-3 八幡浜(愛媛)
社(兵庫) 5-1 福井(福井)
東邦(愛知) 9-1 広陵(広島)
済美(愛媛) 9-0 土浦湖北(茨城)
東北(宮城) 2-0 熊本工(熊本)
大阪桐蔭(大阪) 5-0 二松学者大付(東京)
明徳義塾(高知) 10-0 桐生一(群馬)
八幡商(滋賀) 4-3 常葉学園菊川(静岡)
金沢(石川) 8-6 佐賀商(佐賀)
東海大山形(山形) 3-2 報徳学園(兵庫)

全国都道府県
- チーム 監督 部長 -







北海道 鵜川 (2年ぶり2回目)
青森
岩手 一関一 (49年ぶり2回目)
宮城 東北 (2年連続17回目)
秋田 秋田商 24年ぶり4回目()
山形 東海大山形 (16年ぶり3回目)
福島



茨城 土浦湖北 (初出場)
栃木 作新学院 (4年ぶり8回目)
群馬 桐生第一 (13年ぶり2回目)
埼玉
千葉 拓大紅陵 (8年ぶり4回目)
神奈川
神奈川
山梨 甲府工 (17年ぶり4回目)
東京 二松学舎大付 (2年ぶり4回目)




新潟
長野
長野
富山
石川 金沢 (3年ぶり8回目)
福井 福井 (2年連続3回目)



岐阜
静岡 常葉菊川 (初出場)
愛知 東邦 (2年連続26回目)
愛知 愛工大名電 (3年連続7回目)
三重
滋賀 八幡商 (11年ぶり6回目)



京都 立命館宇治 (初出場)
大阪 大阪桐蔭 (13年ぶり2回目)
兵庫 (初出場)
兵庫 報徳学園 (2年ぶり15回目)
奈良 斑鳩 (2年連続2回目)
和歌山






鳥取
島根
岡山 岡山城東 (2年連続3回目)
広島 広陵 (5年連続20回目)
山口
徳島 鳴門工 (3年連続5回目)
香川
愛媛 済美 (初出場)
愛媛 八幡浜 (初出場)
高知 明徳義塾 (3年連続12回目)



福岡 福岡工大城東 (2年ぶり3回目)
佐賀 佐賀商 (4年ぶり6回目)
長崎
熊本 熊本工 (9年ぶり19回目)
大分
宮崎 日南学園 (5年ぶり4回目)
鹿児島
沖縄
2004年
- 名前 高校名 大会何号 対戦相手 対戦投手 備考
537 井上 結貴 日南学園 大会-号 - - -
538 鵜久森 淳志 済美 大会-号 - - -
539 平田 良介 大阪桐蔭 大会-号 - - -
540 飯田 尚樹 佐賀商 大会-号 - - -
541 土谷 尚鋭 東海大山形 大会-号 - - -
542 林 勝人 東海大山形 大会-号 - - -
543 佐々木 孝徳 愛工大名電 大会-号 - - -
544 吉田 良 秋田商 大会-号 - - -
545 佐藤 雄大 拓大紅陵 大会-号 - - -
546 藤沢 裕志 福岡工大城東 大会-号 - - -
547 中村 桂司 大阪桐蔭 大会-号 - - -
548 横田 崇幸 東北 大会-号 - - -
549 中村 桂司 大阪桐蔭 大会-号 - - -
550 久保田 健仁 明徳義塾 大会-号 - - -
551 梶田 京太 愛工大名電 大会-号 - - -
552 鈴木 啓友 愛工大名電 大会-号 - - -
553 山下 佳志朗 福岡工大城東 大会-号 - - -
554 田口 健人 福岡工大城東 大会-号 - - -
555 大沼 尚平 東北 大会-号 - - -
556 鵜久森 淳志 済美 大会-号 - - -
557 高橋 勇丞 済美 大会-号 - - -
558 梅田 大喜 明徳義塾 大会-号 - - -
559 野村 太一 明徳義塾 大会-号 - - -
大会-号 - - -
●●●●
◇愛工大名電:丸山貴志・青山直史(筑波大)・梶田京太(中京大)・池田樹哉(明大→JR東海)・鈴木啓友(東洋大)・松井啓(日大)・齊賀洋平(新日本石油)◇一関一:木村正太(巨人)・千葉裕太(日体大)◇岡山城東:出原雅浩(関西学院大)・大崎健士郎(同大)・寺元章(関西学院大)・村山充司(同大)・坂本直寛(慶大)・大崎健志郎(同大)・花房圭(早大)・大倉光平(筑波大)◇桐生第一:半田健一・篠縦昭(明大)・小林浩二(上武大→東海REX)・菊池智(上武大)・稲垣孝昌(上武大)◇金沢:濱森真彦・紙谷進・山田晃典(専大→三菱重工名古屋)◇熊本工業:岩見優輝(亜大→大阪ガス→広島)・宮崎竜一(国士舘大)
◇広陵:上本博紀(早大→阪神)・酒井政志(日体大)・津田導(立正大→NTT西日本)・辻康裕(同大)・渡辺勝志(国際武道大)◇甲府工業:水野隼人・村田郷(日大)・鈴木貴章(上武大)・菅原翔(八戸大)◇佐賀商業:松本昭彦(関東学院大)・堀太樹(中大)・今村満大・飯田尚樹・森正輝(関東学院大)◇済美:福井優也(2年、早大→広島)・高橋勇丞(阪神)・田坂僚馬(東洋大)・甘井謙吾(早大)・野間源生(三菱重工神戸)・小松紘之(JR四国)・鵜久森淳志(日ハム)◇作新学院:板橋秀樹(日大)・吉田健(拓大)・荒井謙◇社:坪井俊樹(筑波大→ロッテ)・小堀祐希(神戸学院大)・金川央己◇秋田商業:佐藤剛士(広島)・大高佑公(青学大)・佐々木陽祐(TDK)・佐々木洋樹(横浜商大)・佐々木智樹(横浜商大)・吉田良◇常葉学園菊川:高橋利和(国学院大)・大浪貴之・五十嵐康幸(専大)・山田信太郎(名古屋商科大)・鈴木寿樹(三菱重工名古屋)◇大阪桐蔭:岩田雄大(新日本石油)・山地大輔(関大→大阪ガス)・生島大輔(早大→JR東日本)・三國慶太(青学大)・菊川信行(王子製紙)・中村桂司(中大)・小田亮介(日大)・房林靖治(明大)・松政伸哉(京都産業大)・高島毅(青学大→オリックス)◇拓大紅陵:佐藤雄大(2年)・氏家教行(東洋大)・高橋淳徳(東海大→日立製作所)・伊能英幸・中野大地(2年、明大→日産自動車→JFE東日本)・石原薫・横山浩昭(神奈川大)・石川翔太郎(拓大)
◇土浦湖北:須田幸太(早大→JFE東日本→横浜)・澤高史(独協大)◇東海大山形:猪野貴裕(東海大)・土谷尚鋭・佐藤剛史・島貫充(JR東日本)・橋本渉(東海大→ホンダ鈴鹿)・石井大祐(東海大)・佐藤淳(国際武道大)◇東邦:岩田慎司(明大→中日)・馬場強司(専大→三菱重工名古屋)・水谷謙介(駒大)・高山正登(駒大)・山越章智(帝京大)◇東北:ダルビッシュ有(日ハム→米・レンジャーズ)・堀川貴広・大沼尚平・家弓和真(大阪ガス)・横田崇幸(東海大→鷺宮製作所)・長崎裕和(東洋大)・槇亮輔(東海大)・真壁賢守(東北福祉大→ホンダ)・松岡竜也(神奈川大)・佐藤光(神奈川大)◇二松学舎大付属:松木基(亜大)・菊田純平(2年、ホンダ)◇日南学園:中萬行博・杉田将吾(国士舘大)・舛巴義明・比嘉仁宣(国士舘大)・田中庸介(法大)・井上結貴(東北福祉大)・蕭一傑(奈良産業大→阪神→ソフトバンク)◇八幡商業:北川直哉(神戸学院大)◇八幡浜:平野秀樹(龍谷大)・菊地健太◇斑鳩:高間勇次◇福井:久保田晃史・上田真幸・内藤紀志・石本秀治(近大)・倉本祐宣
◇福岡工大城東:定岡卓摩(ダイエー→ロッテ→楽天)・西村憲(九州産業大→阪神)・日下将太(日産自動車九州)・柴田講平(国際武道大→阪神)・藤沢裕志(関東学院大)・日高一晃(筑波大)・溝部剛志(国際武道大)◇報徳学園:礒野剛徳(東海大)・石井泰・仲井一樹(神戸学院大)・黒田雄治(大阪経済大)・中島正登(神戸学院大)・古野正人(龍谷大→日産自動車→三菱重工神戸→ヤクルト)・余根田康平(関東学院大)・佐藤英行(同大)・田村純一・宮崎翔(関西学院大)◇鵡川:宮田隼(明大)・亀田直紀(立正大)・山下敬太(明大)◇明徳義塾:鶴川将吾(亜大)・梅田大喜(明大)・久保田健仁(専大)・田辺真悟(関大→富士重工業)・森岡佑紀(日大)・松原史典(法大)・西山市郎(明大)・中村晃宏(大阪商業大)・野村太一(神戸学院大)・佐藤弘樹◇鳴門工業:猪森敦・禿栂換─米立製作所)◇立命館宇治:藤原大輔(立命館大→大阪ガス)・田中将大(立命館大)・稲川佳祐(立命館大)・仲濱聖人(立命館大)